RGS-Armenia is the largest insurance company in Armenia, which provides a wide variety of insurance services to individuals and legal entities to protect against a wide range of risks.RGS-ARMENIA Insurance Closed Joint-Stock Company was established in May 2008 and operates under the license of APO No. 0009 for the implementation of "non-life insurance" issued by the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia on May 20, 2008. The authorized capital of RGS-ARMENIA is 4.5 billion drams (10.8 million US dollars). The company employs more than 2100 people, including about 1800 insurance agents. Among them are the best specialists of the Armenian insurance market.
Insurance in developed countries has long been an integral part of life. We are still far from the west, but the Armenian insurance market is growing, and we are constantly having new jobs. Therefore, we often have something to offer people of various professions and characters.The main thing we look at is the person’s ability and desire to learn. Market development leads to the fact that the demand for qualified personnel is always ahead of the market supply. This is natural, because to become a specialist you need to study at least 4 years. Therefore, we offer jobs to people who want and know how to learn. We have created all the conditions for training and development.