Established over 50 years ago in 1968, Maurice Ward Group now operates at over 50 locations in 22 European countries and provide global freight forwarding, warehousing, logistics & customs clearance solutions. The organization employs over 1000 staff across Europe.
Maurice Ward LLC is the Back Office of Maurice Ward Group since May 2018, and Maurice Anthony Ward himself is the Director of Back Office in Yerevan. Back Office is an integral part for the overall MW Group operations with a dynamic multi-lingual and multi-cultural team to support the ever growing operations of MW Group across Europe and around the globe. Team in Back Office speaks Armenian, English, German, Dutch, French, Hungarian, Romanian, Spanish, Russian, Georgian, Persian, Hindi, Chinese and Arabic and supports MW Group by Consulting and Operation/Sales Support and PR and Marketing.
Location: No 5, Hrachya Kochar, Yerevan, Armenia
Active jobs (3)