The “Children of Armenia” Charitable Fund (COAF) is seeking an experienced, competent and motivated professional  to provide COAF Civic Education Programs Representative services. The incumbent will be responsible for visiting Beniamin, Gusanagyugh, Horom,  Lanjik, Sarnaghbyur, Vardashen and Meghrashen communities to monitor Professional Orientation, Student Councils Mentorship and Aflatoun Social-Financial Education Programs (please follow the link to find the detailed description of the programs:, consulting and providing professional support to local specialists, as well as working with secondary and high school students.
Professional Orientation Program (PO)
• Supporting the implementation of PO program, being in constant touch with the local specialists implementing the program
• Conducting at least one monitoring visit a month to each of the seven beneficiary communities in Shirak region. Observing the process of PO classes and providing feedback to specialists
• Supporting the organization of study tours in the framework of the program, as well as coming up with their own initiatives
Student Councils Mentorship (SC)
• Developing the SC mentorship program with the program manager
• Implementing field work during the school year by conducting at least two visits a month to the school councils of each of the three villages.
• Organizing SC sessions during the visits, planning and conducting capacity building training courses for SC members, if necessary