The Armenian British Business Chamber (ABBC) promotes interests of Armenian and British businesses by encouraging trade, investment and business opportunities. The ABBC is involved in advocacy, public-private dialogue and initiatives to improve the business environment, raise the levels of trust and foster high standards of corporate governance in Armenia.
The ABBC is a non-profit business membership organisation with members from various sectors of the economy. Through special partnership agreements with other business support organisations the ABBC helps Armenian companies find business partners in the UK, access European markets and receive training by leading industry experts from the UK. Through its network of members and partners the ABBC can help UK companies find partners, research market opportunities or carry out due diligence in Armenia. The ABBC can provide market entry advice, arrange business introductions, targeted events, consultations and trainings for members and non-members. The chamber cooperates closely with the British Embassy in Armenia and other international organisations in Armenia and the UK.