The Company’s business philosophy is based on three main principles:
Following them, Bi Line cooperates with the leaders of IT- industry – latest technology developers, offering to customers quality equipment and high professional services. Bi Line has passed the computer equipment sales, repair and maintenance systems compliance as well as cable networks design and installation certifications.
From the very beginning (1996) our company demonstrates the stability, reliability and high professionalism - qualified approach for customers’ needs.
One of the Company’s strategic targets is collaboration with corporate clients. We offer a wide range of solutions and services both for large corporations and banks, and as well as for small and medium business.
Bi Line collaborates with more than 100 organizations; the list includes mobile operators, banks, industrial companies, credit institutions, telecommunications companies, government organizations, representatives of foreign companies, embassies and others.
Starting from 2000, Bi Line is one of the largest taxpayers of Armenia in the field of IT.