CARD Agroservice, founded in 2006 by CARD, is a closed joint stock company that trades agricultural commodities and provides technical assistance and consulting services in all spheres of agricultural production.
CARD Agroservice imports high quality and technologically advanced agricultural commodities, such as special farm equipment, tools and supplies as well as agricultural inputs including seeds and bovine semen, from worldwide leading companies and distributes them throughout Armenia according to market demand. The following list of core values reflect what is truly important to us as an organization: Reliability; Entrepreneurial spirit, with plenty of opportunities for creativity and innovation; Business ethics of the highest order; a pleasant atmosphere, achieved in particular by openness and honesty;  Respect for others; Team spirit, high moral norms and values
Our employees believe that the organization exists to provide high quality service to farmers and agribusinesses and they are our most important stakeholders in our business and the lifeblood of our business. We offer value to our customers by providing them with high quality products, extraordinary service and a competitive price. We are constantly challenged to improve the value proposition to our customers.
We partner with our suppliers to educate, inspire and communicate the outstanding quality and benefits of our products. Apart from our commercial activities, we also know our social responsibilities to make our office, community and country better place to live: via sharing our specific knowledge in the areas of agriculture and agribusiness with the local communities and population. We believe this way we can be more than just another profit-making company.