Number of employees: more than 200
Coca-Cola Hellenic Armenia started operations in Armenia in 1995. Based in Yerevan, we operate one bottling plant across the country. The distribution system of Coca-Cola Hellenic Armenia serves the capital city and all the regions of Armenia. Our company employs approximately 330 people. We aim to be our customers' most preferred supplier, and conduct programmes to support more than 11,000 customers who sell our products to consumers. Our company is part of the Coca-Cola Hellenic Group one of the largest bottlers of The Coca-Cola Company's products in the world, and the biggest in Europe. The operations of the Coca-Cola Hellenic Group span 28 countries, serving more than 581 million people. The group's holding company, Coca-Cola HBC AG, is headquartered in Switzerland and has a premium listing on the London Stock Exchange as well as secondary listings on the Athens and New York stock exchanges.