We have adopted a unique approach to support the research and education ecosystem in Armenia. In collaboration with Enterprise Incubator Foundation, PMI Science supports Masters and PhD programs, promotes Faculty team research projects, supports organization of scientific-technological conferences and conducts trainings. Our initiatives aiming to develop the scientific ecosystem in Armenia impact the reproduction of science and support the scientific renaissance of the country.
We drive innovation
At PMI, we’ve chosen to do something incredible. We’re totally transforming our business and building our future on smoke-free products with the power to improve the lives of a billion smokers worldwide. With huge change, comes huge opportunity. So, wherever you join us, you’ll enjoy the freedom to dream up and deliver better, brighter solutions and the space to move your career forward in endlessly different directions. It’s so rare in R&D that everything aligns to create the ideal conditions for outstanding work. Right now, at PMI, that’s exactly what’s happening. R&D is the driving force for our bold new vision: to replace cigarettes with a revolutionary portfolio of alternative products. Over 400 scientists, engineers & technicians work on development and assessment of our innovative products.
Location: 105 Teryan St, Yerevan, Armenia
Active jobs (6)
PMI Science's "Decade of Disruption"
Learn how we at PMI are disrupting the industry.
Virtual tour in the Cube
We primarily work with the Cube (the R&D in Neuchatel, Switzerland) and undertake research and development in many scientific directions. Discover our research labs in the Cube through an interactive tour!