We have adopted a unique approach to support the research and education ecosystem in Armenia. In collaboration with Enterprise Incubator Foundation, PMI Science supports Masters and PhD programs, promotes Faculty team research projects, supports organization of scientific-technological conferences and conducts trainings. Our initiatives aiming to develop the scientific ecosystem in Armenia impact the reproduction of science and support the scientific renaissance of the country. During these three years we have already cooperated with 125 scientists of leading scientific institutes and laboratories of the Republic of Armenia within the framework of 5 programs/projects implemented jointly with scientific institutions. Within the support of PMI Science R&D Center in Armenia, more than 100 Master’s, PhD students and Faculty research teams were awarded scholarships.
Location: 105 Teryan St, Yerevan, Armenia
Active jobs (7)
PMI Science's "Decade of Disruption"
Learn how we at PMI are disrupting the industry.
Virtual tour in the Cube
We primarily work with the Cube (the R&D in Neuchatel, Switzerland) and undertake research and development in many scientific directions. Discover our research labs in the Cube through an interactive tour!
Meet our Data Science team
Data Science is one of the main directions of PMI Science R&D Center. During years the department has developed, there are now about 10 specialists in our internal team, moreover, we grow continuously and are already targeted to have 15 to 20 specialists in the team.