Registration deadline: 12 September 2019
To apply for the course, fill out the application form with the following link:  or download from , fill in and send to: [email protected] until September 12, 18:00.
Number of Employees: 11-20
At the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), we don’t just provide finance. We also provide business advice to small and medium-sized businesses in 25 countries, working with more than 6,000 consultants and over 1,500 international experts.
We believe that businesses need professional know-how to grow and stay competitive. But we also know how important it is for consultants to keep broadening their expertise so they can offer truly best-in-class solutions to their clients. The Grow Your Consulting Business Training Series is a set of training courses that shares essential skills, resources and techniques for effective and impactful consulting, as well as for running a successful consulting business. So, whether you’re an expert looking to use your knowledge as a professional consultant, a young consultant seeking to build up your skills, a senior member of a consulting firm eager to learn about new specialisations or the owner of a consulting business seeking to enhance your business model, get the training you need to step up your game.