Количество сотрудников: 200-500
Местонахождение: Паронян 42, Ереван, Армения
Размещенные вакансии (4)
HSBC Bank Armenia's priorities as an employer
Mental, physical and financial well-being, and mindfulness are the areas of wellness we focus on.
We offer competitive salaries, attractive bonuses and performance-based incentive schemes.
double-tick-indicatorFlexible working
Flexible working is a unique benefit that we provide to all our employees with the aim of allowing people to have healthy and productive work-life balance.
double-tick-indicatorPersonal and professional growth
We implement training programmes and Personal Development Plans creating an opportunity for our staff to succeed as experts in their fields of excellence.
HSBC Armenia Brings New Year Joy to Rural Children
New Year's dreams come true. Every year hundreds of children from Armenian different regions believe in New Year's miracles receiving gifts from Santa Claus thanks to "HSBC Bank Armenia" CJSC (hereinafter HSBC Armenia / Bank).
Since 2007, as part of the HSBC Youth Opportunities Programme, HSBC employees around the world have been purchasing toys for children from disadvantaged backgrounds and delivering them to the offices of local partner charity organisations.
The employees of HSBC Armenia enthusiastically take part in this project ahead of the New Year celebrations. They visit the regions, distribute gifts and help create an unforgettable day for the children who believe in Santa.
“Toy Drive is a community support program, which has been implemented by HSBC Armenia for 15 years. I am proud to see our employees enthusiastically participating in the initiative and preparing the gifts with due care. They thrive to grant festive mood to the children for whom attention and affection are of special importance. As a part of our corporate social responsibility, our bank implements numerous projects aimed at contributing to improving the lives of our communities. However, this initiative is special for us, as thanks to the program many children believe that their New Year's dreams that seem improbable can come true," says Irina Seylanyan, Chief Executive Officer of HSBC Armenia.