Byblos Bank Armenia offers its customers world-class banking services. The core of our activity is to meet the needs of our customers, shareholders and staff. YOUR BANK FOR LIFE isn’t simply a slogan for us, it reflects what we do for you.
We are constantly improving the quality of our banking services by offering products and services that meet the changing and diverse needs of our customers. Byblos Bank Armenia offers its employees a wide range of career growth opportunities, emphasizing the importance of enhancing their professional skills and competencies.
Once we step on the path of cooperation, we intend to establish with you a long-lasting relationship built on trust, transparency, and communication․
Byblos Bank Armenia CJSC was established in December 2007. Today, the Bank has four branches in Yerevan where customers access various banking services and receive financial advice.