Индустрия: Дизайн/Архитектура/Строительство
Местонахождение: Acharyan 54B, Ереван, Армения
Размещенные вакансии (5)
The Dorproject Institute is the successor of the Design Institute "Armgiprodor" of the Ministry of Transport of Armenia established in 1960. Initially focused on designing highways, bridges, viaducts, tunnels, retaining walls, and various transport infrastructure facilities, Armgiprodor laid the foundation for the establishment of our company.
We have not only preserved the achievements of the past, but also enriched them by combining the accumulated experience and expertise with new advances in science, technology, approaches, and methodologies. Through collaborative ventures with international partners, we have gained invaluable knowledge, further enhancing our capabilities. As a result, our company has developed a unique potential and specialized expertise in survey, design, and construction supervision.
Today, DorProject Institute stands as a multidisciplinary consulting company capable of providing services at all stages of the project life cycle, from design preparation and technical-economic justification to construction supervision.
Our specialized expertise in surveying, design, and construction supervision sets us apart in the industry. With a unique blend of tradition and innovation, we continue to uphold our commitment to delivering top-tier services in the realm of transport infrastructure development.