Location: 2nd floor, 59 Baghramyan; 3rd floor, 48 Leo, Yerevan, Armenia
Life at Simply Technologies
Simply Technologies is one of the leaders in the IT outsourcing market in Armenia. This is a place where trust, transparency and openness are everything. We are looking for people who share our values and our desire to create products that will improve and simplify people's lives.
Probably the first thought that came to your mind when you hear about Simply Technologies is JavaScript and, definitely, the crazy team of JS professionals. We do JavaScript, we love JavaScript. Even the HR team knows JavaScript, hmm… well ... a little bit. That is why we are known as #HouseofJavaScript. For someone who desires to grow and become a strong specialist in JS, this is a great advantage.
Since 2016, we have had tens of successful large projects using React Native. In 2020, Simply Technologies established a new Android and iOS department. Since then, our mobile team has expanded at an unusually fast rate. Therefore, now is an excellent time to apply to one of our open positions.