Simply Technologies was founded in 2011 by two enthusiastic software developers who had a goal to create a place where everyone would enjoy to work and every client would be happy to work with. Simply Technologies is a Software Development and Innovation company specialized in multifunctional web and mobile apps and large-scale web services all using JavaScript and JS-based technologies. Our goal is to be a technical advisor for our clients by providing high-quality services and for our team, to develop and maintain the environment for constant growth and development in all dimensions, staying a place with a fun and friendly atmosphere. Our partners are from Australia, UK, US and the Netherlands.
Our open spaced, playful office is located in the center of Yerevan. We always stand for innovations and do love experimenting new technologies. But our main value still remains our people.
Location: 2nd floor, 59 Baghramyan, Yerevan, Armenia
Active jobs (7)
Life at Simply Technologies
Simply Technologies is one of the leaders in the IT outsourcing market in Armenia. This is a place where trust, transparency and openness are everything. We are looking for people who share our values and our desire to create products that will improve and simplify people's lives.